fbpx
Select Page

Privacy Policy

Creative Dimensionz (CD) is committed to protecting your privacy and complies with the principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 as well as General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2018.

This privacy policy explains how and why we collect your personal data and how it is used.

When we collect your data

We may collect your personal data when you request, or inquire about, the provision of our products and services.

How we use your information

We use your data to:

  • Respond to inquiries
  • Provide and administer the products and services you have requested
  • Keep you up to date with CD and industry news
  • Tell you about CD services and special offers
  • Monitor online traffic patterns and site usage to help us continually improve our website.

We do not share your personal data with third parties for commercial or marketing purposes.

We may share your personal data with third party suppliers for administration purposes only. Data is supplied securely and written agreements exist with these parties to ensure that your data is processed in accordance with our data protection policy.

In some instances we use third party hosting sites to collect and process your personal data. These third party suppliers guarantee the security of your data via their privacy policies and corporate terms.

We have the right to share your personal data if legally required to do so by a governmental entity or regulatory authority.

Security

CD is committed to protecting personal information from loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration, unauthorized access and destruction. CD takes all reasonable precautions to safeguard the confidentiality of personally identifiable information.

Compliance

CD conforms to the US Department of Commerce Safe Harbor Principles through self-assessment. We make every effort to ensure privacy and encourage you to contact us at any time if you feel we are not in compliance with the Safe Harbor Principles. In the event we are unable to resolve an issue regarding our compliance, we will contact the appropriate Data Protection Authorities to expeditiously resolve the complaint.

Other Important Information

The CD website may contain links to other sites. We do not endorse or otherwise accept responsibility for the content or privacy policies of those sites.

The practices described in this privacy policy statement are current personal data protection policies, as of 2020. CD reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time. We will promptly reflect any such modifications in these web pages.

Contact us to learn more about our firm.

Reset password

Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

Sign up with email

Get started with your account

to save your favourite homes and more

By clicking the «SIGN UP» button you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy
Powered by Estatik